Early access
Measure your brand's visibility in AI models
When your customers ask ChatGPT, Perplexity, Claude, Gemini or Google, does your company show up? Mirvel measures it continuously and shows it in a dashboard.
Sample project
5 models
- Overall visibility
- 33%
- Share of voice
- 56%
- Responses analyzed
- 1,503
Visibility by model
- Perplexity48%
- Gemini39%
- ChatGPT29%
- Claude26%
- AI Overview22%
Real data from a production project, with brands anonymized.
We measure the answers of
- ChatGPT
- Perplexity
- Claude
- Gemini
- Google AI Overview
The names and logos of ChatGPT, Perplexity, Claude, Gemini and Google AI Overview are trademarks of their respective owners and are used only to identify the services whose answers we measure. Mirvel is not affiliated with any of them.
What we measure
We run your business's prompts on a regular basis across several AI models and turn them into metrics you can track and compare.
Visibility
The share of answers that mention your brand when users ask about your industry.
Read moreShare of voice
How often you are mentioned compared with your competitors and with the other brands the models cite.
Read moreSentiment
How models talk about your brand: positive, neutral or negative, and the arguments behind it.
Read moreCitations and sources
Which pages and domains the models use as sources, including those from your own site.
Read moreWeekly evolution
How your visibility changes week over week, so you know whether your work pays off.
Read moreBrand by model
A map crossing brands and models to see where you stand out and where you don't appear.
Read more
How it works
- 1
Define your prompts
The questions your customers would ask an AI about your industry, in the country and language you care about.
- 2
We measure on a schedule
We run each prompt across the main AI models automatically and with the same method every time, so the data is comparable.
- 3
Decide with data
Visibility, share of voice, sentiment and sources in one dashboard, with weekly evolution and CSV and PowerPoint export.
What it looks like
An example with real data from one of our projects. Brand names have been replaced with generic labels.
Visibility by model
Share of each model's answers that mention the brand.
- Perplexity48%
- Gemini39%
- ChatGPT29%
- Claude26%
- AI Overview22%
Weekly evolution
Share of answers that mention the brand, week by week.
Share of voice
Split of all brand mentions between the brand, its competitors and the other brands cited.
- Your brand56%
- Competitor A3%
- Competitor B2%
- Competitor C1%
- Competitor D1%
- Other brands36%
Brand by model
Share of each model's answers that mention each brand.
| Perplexity | Gemini | ChatGPT | Claude | AI Overview | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your brand | 48% | 39% | 29% | 26% | 22% |
| Competitor A | 13% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 2% |
| Competitor B | 8% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 2% |
| Competitor C | 2% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 2% |
| Competitor D | 2% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 3% |
Real data from a production project: 1,503 responses analyzed between Aug 6 and Oct 4. Brand names have been replaced with generic labels.
Request early access
Mirvel isn't public yet. Leave your work email and we'll let you know as soon as access opens.